Chester Township
1 Parker Road
Chester, New Jersey 07930
908-879-5100

If you are interested in serving on one of the following boards or commissions, please fill out a ‘Citizen Volunteer Leadership Form‘ and submit it to the Clerk’s office at the Chester Township Municipal Building, 1 Parker Rd., Chester NJ 07930.

Agricultural Advisory Committee

  • Dale Davis (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Greg Sussek (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Valerie Verona  (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)

Board of Health

  • Stephen Scypinski, President (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Phyllis Williams (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Steve Vendette (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Christian Blin (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • JoEllen Buryk (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Marlene Moersdorf (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Stacy Becker (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Jacki Spinelli,  Council Liaison (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)

Citizens’ Advisory to the Planning Board

  • Tim Drag
  • Ed McCarthy
  • Virginia Butkus
  • Dave O’Connell
  • Paul Reale

Environmental Commission

  • Andrew Judd, Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Peter Maddi, Vice Chairman/Planning Board & Green Team Liaison (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Sarah Jane Noll, Secretary (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Robert Curry (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Stephan Hansbury (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Steve Moersdorf (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • John Geismar, Alt. #1 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Alison Dahl, Alt. #2 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Jacki Spinelli, Council Liaison (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Julie Gause, Green Team Coordinator

Morris County Community Development Committee

  • Laurie Bogaard (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)

Parks Committee

  • Rich Prado, Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Jim Pelech, Vice Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • David Ayers, Secretary (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Thomas Grego (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Peter Howe (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Stan Yablonski (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • James Johnston (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Tom Kruse (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Anthony Curlo (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)

Open Space Committee

  • Trey Bianco (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)

Planning Board

  • George Durik, Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Peter Maddi, Vice Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • William McCormick (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Marcia Asdal, Mayor (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Paul Reale (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Christian Blin (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Brian Murphy (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Sandra Drysdale (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Brian Haase, Alt. #1 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Israel Vicente, Alt. #2 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)

Recreation Commission

  • Nick Salamone (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Ron Rainier (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Holly Simmenroth (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Jacki Spinelli, Council Liaison (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Irene Rainier (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Janet Gerber (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Olivia DeMattio (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Jennifer Fusco (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Melinda Scotti (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Julie Gerber (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)

Utility Committee

  • Brian Haase (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Rich Bisignano (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Bill Reutelhuber, Jr. (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Karen Powell, Council Liaison (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)

Zoning Board of Adjustment

  • Trey Bianco, Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • Alex Malinovskis, Vice Chairman (Term Expiration: 12/31/2020)
  • Denis Rossi (Term Expiration: 12/31/2020)
  • Anthony Pajunas (Term Expiration: 12/31/2020)
  • James Milbauer (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Brian Curley (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Joseph DiPaolo (Term Expiration: 12/31/2019)
  • Robert Piggott, Alt. #1 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • David White, Alt. #2 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2017)
  • William Cogger, Alt. #3 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)
  • Don Pollard, Alt. #4 (Term Expiration: 12/31/2018)